Tuesday - 30 September 2014 
April 14, 2010

Operation Cast Lead: 352 children killed



DCI-Palestine confirms the deaths of 352 children (names below) as a direct result of Israel's military offensive "Operation Cast Lead" in the Gaza Strip between 27 December 2008 and 18 January 2009. 

Furthermore, DCI-Palestine confirms the deaths of five children caused indirectly by Operation Cast Lead: one baby born prematurely during a raid and unable to survive for long; three children killed by unexploded ordnance on 23 January; and one child who had undergone heart surgery a week before the offensive, was of weak constitution, and died in June unable to overcome health complications resulting from inhalation of white phosphorous fumes during Operation Cast Lead.

  1. Jawaher Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (4), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  2. Dena Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (7), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  3. Samar Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (12), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  4. Ekram Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (13), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  5. Tahreer Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (17), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  6. Sedqi Zeyad Mahmoud al-'Absi (4), Yebna Camp, RAFAH
  7. Mohammad Zeyad Mahmoud al-'Absi (13) Yebna Camp, RAFAH
  8. Ahmad Zeyad Mahmoud al-'Absi (12), Yebna Camp, RAFAH
  9. Ebtihal Abdallah Tawfiq Keshko (7), Gaza City, GAZA
  10. Yasmin Wa’el Dhaban (16), Gaza City, GAZA
  11. Hanin Wa'el Dhaban (15), Gaza City, GAZA
  12. Mustafa Khader Saber Abu Ghanima (16), Gaza city, GAZA 
  13. Mohammad Basel Mahmoud Madi (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA 
  14. Lama Talal Shehda Hamdan (4), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA
  15. Ismail Talal Shehda Hamdan (9), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA
  16. Haia Talal Shehda Hamdan (12), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA 
  17. Abed Rabbo Iyad Abed Rabbo al-Astal (8), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
  18. Mohammad Iyad Abed Rabbo al-Astal (11), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
  19. Abed as-Sattar Waleed Abed al-Raheem al-Astal (11), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
  20. Yousif Abed Hasan Barbakh (14), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
  21. Musa Yousif Hasan Barbakh (16), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
  22. Marwan Hasan Abed al-Ma’thoun Qdaih (4), al-Qdaihat, 'Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
  23. Mohammad Hussam Elaian (17), as-Sawarhi neighbourhood, CENTRAL GAZA
  24. Azza Salah al-Samouni (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  25. Mohammad Helmi Talal al-Samouni (5 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  26. Al-Mo’tasem Bellah Mohammad Ibrahim al-Samouni (1), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA 
  27. Mohammad Akram Abu-Daqa (14), Abassan al-Kabira, KHAN YUNIS
  28. Ibrahim Akram Abu-Daqa (15), Abassan al-Kabira, KHAN YUNIS
  29. Tawfeeq Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (11), Sheikh Zayed City, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  30. Habeeb Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (13), Sheikh Zayed City, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  31. Mohammad Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (14), Sheikh Zayed, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  32. Shaban Adel Hamed Hanif (16), Gaza City, GAZA
  33. Ismail abu-Snima (14), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
  34. Hani Mohammad Mousa al-Silawi (6), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  35. Hasan Naseem Amer Hejjo (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  36. Mohammad Mousa Ismail al-Silawi (11), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  37. Lina Abed al-Meni’m Nafez Hasan (9),al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  38. Mohammad Basem Ahmad Shaqoura (8), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  39. Bilal Hamza Ali Obaid (17), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  40. Nour Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (3), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  41. Aseel Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (9), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  42. Esam Sameer Shafeeq Deeb (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  43. Mustafa Mo'in Shafeeq Deeb (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  44. Mohammad Mo'in Shafeeq Deeb (16), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  45. Abdullah Mohammad Shafiq Abdullah (10), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  46. Mahmoud Khaled ‘Elaian al-Mashharawi (14), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
  47. Ahmad Khader Diab Sbaih (17), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
  48. Ismail Adnan Hasan Hawila (16), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  49. Bayan Khaled Ibrahim Khleif (12), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  50. Bara Iyad Sameeh Shalha (6), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  51. Osama Said Mohammad Lubbad (17), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  52. Ibrahim Suliman Mohammad Baraka (11), Bani Suhaila, KHAN YUNIS
  53. Bashar Samir Mousa Naji (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  54. Ahmad al-Samouni (4), Gaza City, GAZA
  55. Maryam Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (9), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  56. Aya Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (11), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  57. Zainab Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (8), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  58. Reem Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (4), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA 
  59. Aysha Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (2), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  60. Ghassan Nizar Abed al-QaderRayyan (16), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  61. Abed al-Qader Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (11), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  62. Abed al-Rahman Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (5), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  63. Osama iben Zaid Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (2), Jabalia  Camp, NORTH GAZA
  64. Aya Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (1), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  65. Halima Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (4), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  66. Ahmad Asad Deeb Tbail (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  67. Moaz Yaser Abed Abu Tair (6), 'Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
  68. Rajeh Nahed Rajeh Zeyadeh (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA 
  69. Tareq Yaser Mohammad Afani (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA 
  70. Rafeeq Abed al-Baset Saleh al-Khudari (16), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
  71. Amjad Majdi Ahmad al-Bayed (15), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
  72. Abed al-Rahman Jaballah (13), Sekka St, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  73. Mahmoud Mohammad Mahmoud Jaballah (13), Sekka St, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  74. Nabeel Mahmoud Mohammad Abu T’aimeh (16), Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
  75. Qasem Tal'at Jameel Abed an-Nabi (6), al-Falouja, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  76. Basem Tal'at Jameel Abed an-Nabi (11), al-Falouja, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA 
  77. Osama Khaled Hussein Abu Rjaileh (16), Rumeida, Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
  78. Mahmoud Mohammad Khamees Abu Qamar (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  79. Mohammad Jameel Abdullah Qdaih (14), Khuza'a village, KHAN YUNIS
  80. Mamdouh Msa'ed Mohammad Qdaih (17), Khuza'a village, KHAN YUNIS
  81. Mohammad Atta Hassan Azzam (13), al-Meghraqa town, GAZA
  82. Hasan Atta Hassan Azzam (1), al-Meghraqa town, GAZA
  83. Ezz al-Dein Adel Khaled al-Fara (13), Al Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
  84. Mohammad Maher Sayah Abu Sweireh (16), as-Sawarhi, CENTRAL GAZA
  85. Tamer Hassan Ali al-Akhras (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  86. Abed al-Karim Zeiad al-Nemer (13), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  87. Suhair Zeiad al-Nemer (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  88. Shahad Mohammad Hejji (3), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  89. Fatima Ra’d Zaki Jadallah (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  90. Mohammad Samir Hejji (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  91. Abdullah Nasser Abdullah al- Sdouri (6), an-Nusairat camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  92. Ahmad Osama Mohammad Qurtom (6), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
  93. Ismail Mohamad Ibrahim  al-Samouni (15), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  94. Ishaq Mohamad Ibrahim al-Samouni (13), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  95. Zakaria Hamed Khamis al-Samouni (7), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  96. Huda Na’el Fares al-Samouni (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  97. Walid Rashad Helmi al-Samouni (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA  
  98. Rezqa Wa’el Fares al-Samouni (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA 
  99. Fares Wa’el Fares al-Samouni (12), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA  
  100. Abdullah Jehad Hosain Judeh (15), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  101. Mustafa Rashad Fadel al- Khaldi (17), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  102. Mahmoud Zaki Issa Hmaid (17) , Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  103. Ali Musa Sameer al-Qatnani (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  104. Ibrahim Ahmad Hassan Ma’rouf (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  105. Abed al-Rahman Mohammad Ghaben (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  106. Haitham Yaser Yousif Ma'rouf (10), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  107. Maha Yaser Yousif Ma'rouf (15), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  108. Fatima Mohammad Rushdi Ma'rouf (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  109. Khawla Ahmad Ramadan Ghaben (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  110. Sahar Ahmad Ramadan Ghaben (16), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  111. Mohammad Farid al-Ma’sawabi (15), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  112. Noor Ezz al-din Mohammad Musa (15), as-Sabra neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA 
  113. Oyoun Jihad Yousif an-Nasleh (15), an-Nada towers, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  114. Almoe'z Ledeenillah Jihad Yousif an-Nasleh (2), an-Nada towers, NORTH GAZA
  115. Iyad Nabeel Abed al-Rahman Saleh (16), al-'Awda, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  116. Hamzi Zuhair Rizq Tanteesh (11), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  117. Mahmoud Zaher Rizq Tanteesh (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  118. Thaer Shaker Qarmout (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  119. Ahed Eyad Quddas (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  120. Husam Rae’d Sobuh (11), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  121. Rola Fayez Nour Salha (1), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  122. Baha’ al-Deen Fayez Nour Salha (4), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  123. Rana Fayez Nour Salha (11), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  124. Deia’ al-Deen Fayez Nour Salha (13), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  125. Areej ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (2 months), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  126. Bara’ ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (1), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  127. Sabreen ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (15), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  128. Ahmad Salameh Abu Aitah (15), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  129. Anwar Salman Abu Aitah (6), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  130. Malak Salameh Abu Aitah (2), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA 
  131. Ayat Kamal al-Bana (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA  
  132. 'Arafat Mohammad 'Arafat Abed ad-Dayem (12), Izbet Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  133. Islam Jaber 'Arafat Abed ad-Dayem (16), Izbet Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  134. Khaled Sami al-Astal (11), as-Satr al-Gharbi neighbourhood, KHAN YUNIS 
  135. Ali Kamal al-Nader (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  136. Amer Kamal al-Nader (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  137. Aicha Ibrahim an-Najjar (3), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  138. Hamada Ibrahim Ali Mesbeh (15), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  139. Adam Ma’moun al-Kurdi (3), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  140. Emad Mohammad Abu Askar (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  141. Imad Nabil Abu Khater (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  142. Wesam Akram Eid (13), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA  
  143. Mohammad Rajab al-Awadi (16), Gaza City, GAZA
  144. Mos’ab Subhi Modad (16), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  145. Ismat Fathi al-Qarm (15), Gaza City, GAZA
  146. Ala Fathi al-Qarm (13), Gaza City, GAZA 
  147. Nabeel Kamal Mohammad Mekhraq (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  148. Feras Fayez Kamel Abu Samra (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  149. Abed al-Jalil al-Halis (8), ash-Shate’a camp, Gaza City, GAZA
  150. Raneen Abdallah Saleh (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  151. Abdullah Mohammad Abed al-Juju (16), Tel al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
  152. Abed al-Hakem Khader al-Sultan (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  153. Mohammad Faraj Hassouneh (15), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  154. Ezz al-Deen Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (3), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  155. Belal Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (6), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  156. Ehsan Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (10), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  157. Iman Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (10), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  158. Islam Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (14), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  159. Mohammad Atef Abu al-Hasna (12), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA  
  160. Aya Ezz al-Din Abu al-Aish (13), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA  
  161. Mayar Ezz al-Din Abu al-Aish (14), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA 
  162. Nour Shehab al-Din Abu al-Aish (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA 
  163. Luai Yahia Salman Abu Halima (17), as-Seefa, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  164. Deia’ al-Din Aref Abu Khabiza (14), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA 
  165. Mohammad Abdallah Abu E’taiwi (17), an-Nusairat camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  166. Bilal Mohammad al-Ashkar (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  167. Mohammad Shihda al-Ashkar (3), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  168. Kamelia Ra’fat al-Bardini (13), Deir Al Balah, CENTRAL GAZA
  169. Ezz ad-Deen Ali al-Bars (16), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  170. Farah Ammar al- Hilou (1), az-Zeitoun neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  171. Naji Nedal al-Hamlawi (15), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  172. Ayat Yousef al-Defda’ (12), at-Tuffah neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA 
  173. Zakaria Yahia al-Taweel (4), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  174. Rakan Mohammad al-Err (4), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  175. Feda’ Mohammad al-Err (17), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  176. Ibrahim Mohammad al-Err(11), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  177. Rawan an-Najjar (6), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA 
  178. Ala’ Ahmad Jaber (11), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  179. Mohammad Majed Ali Hussein (16), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  180. Thaer Suhail Ali Hussein (17), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  181. Ghanima Sultan Fawzi Halawi (10), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  182. Mosa’ab Abed al-Mohsen Ali Khader (13), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA  
  183. Ahmad Shaher Khdair (12), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  184. Sahar Hatem Dawoud (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  185. Adham Na’im Mohammad Abed al-Malek (16), at-Twam, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  186. Mahmoud Nabil Ghabayen (13), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  187. Nada Radwan Mardi (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  188. Suad Khaled Abed Rabbu (9), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  189. Amal Khaled Abed Rabbu (2) , Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  190. Khalil Mohammad Halas (15), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  191. Asma’ Ibrahim Afani (12), az-Zeitun, Gaza City, GAZA
  192. Odai Rajab Mansi (6), Deir Al Balah, CENTRAL GAZA 
  193. Mohammad Jaber Hweij (17), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
  194. Sharif Abed al-Mo’ti Ermailat (15), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
  195. Mahmoud Sami Asaliya (2), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  196. Wadee’a Omar (2), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  197. Weam Jamal al-Kafarneh (3), Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA 
  198. Mohammad Jaber Mohammad 'Elaian (15), Aslan, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  199. Omniya Nafez al-Helou (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA 
  200. Ahmad Reiad as-Senwar (3), az-Zahra, Gaza City, GAZA
  201. Amer Ibrahim Khalil Ba'lousha (9), Zahra', CENTRAL GAZA
  202. Shahd S’adallah Matar Abu Halima (1), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  203. Hamza S'adallah Matar Abu Halima (7), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  204. Zaid S'adallah Matar Abu Halima (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  205. Abd al-Rahim S'adallah Matar Abu Halima (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  206. Matar S'ad Matar Abu Halima (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  207. Mohammad Hikmat Abu Halima (16), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  208. Hammam Mohammad al-Khudri (16), Gaza City, GAZA 
  209. Sameer Mohammad Kamel Mqat (17), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
  210. Shaima’ Adel al-Jadba (8), az-Zarqa neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  211. Nassar Mohammad Ibrahim al-Samouni (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  212. Hosam Mohammad Esleem (7), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
  213. Ahmad Mohammad Esleem (13), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA 
  214. Mahmoud Salah al-Ghoul (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  215. Mohammad Majed Ka’bar (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  216. Mahmoud Jamal Hasan Mohammadain (16), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  217. Ali Kamal Badawi Khader (13) at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  218. Khalil Mohammad Musa Bhar (12), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  219. Jihad Sameer Fayez Erhayem (8), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  220. Hanady Basem Kamel Khalifa (12), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  221. Mo'men Mahmoud Talal E'law (10), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  222. Ahmad Sameeh Ahmad al-Kafarneh (17), Beit Hanoun City, NORTH GAZA
  223. Angham Ra’fat al-Masri (10), Beit Hanoun City, NORTH GAZA
  224. Aseel Muneer Matar al-Kafarneh (1), al-Amal, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  225. Nareman Ahmad Abed al-Kareem Abu Odeh (15), al-Amal, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  226. Samed Mahfouz Abed Rabbo (16), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  227. Ahmad Fawaz Ahmad Saleh (4), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  228. Fawzeya Fawaz Ahmad Saleh (3), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  229. Yasmin Adel al-Jadba (14), az-Zarqa neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  230. Abed al-Hameed Jamal Khaled as-Sawi (14), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA 
  231. Islam Odeh Abu Amsha (11), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  232. Ahmad Jaber Hweij (6), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
  233. Yousif Mohammad Fuad Ahmad Farahti (16), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  234. Majdi Nahed Harb Esleem Lebsous (14), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  235. Mohammad Medhat Harb Esleem Lebsous (10), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  236. Jehan Sami Sa'di al-Helou (16), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
  237. Aya Osama Nayef al-Sersawi (5), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  238. Nadia Mesbah Salem Sa’d (12), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  239. Ahmad Abed Ali Bannar (17), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  240. Samer Mohammad Abu Asser (17), ash-Shujaeya neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  241. Ismail Haidar 'Elaiwah (6), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  242. Lana Haidar Ismail 'Elaiwah (9), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  243. Moamen Haidar Ismail 'Elaiwah (12), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  244. Moatasem Haidar Ismail 'Elaiwah (13), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  245. Radwan Mohammad Ashour (11), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA 
  246. Abed al-Rahman Mohammad Ashour (10), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  247. Yahia Ibrahim Farouq al-Hayek (11), Tel al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
  248. Fadlallah Emad al-Najjar (1), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA 
  249. Ghaida’ Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (7), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  250. Mohammad Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (9), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  251. Sayed Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (11), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  252. Yousif Saed al-Kahlout (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  253. Shadi Yousef Ghaben (13), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  254. Mohammad Yahia Said al-Baba (11), al-Manshiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  255. Nash’at Raed al-Feeri (11), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  256. Basma Yaser al-Jalawi (5), Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
  257. Anwar Marwan Fayeq Shehadah (13), Leghbari, Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  258. Eyad Taher Shehadah (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  259. Shahad Hussein Nazmi Sultan (6), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  260. Ahmad Ibrahim Abu Qlaiq (17), Um an-Nasr, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  261. Ibrahim Mostafa Fraih Sa’id (17), Gaza City, GAZA
  262. Salsabil Ramez Fayez ad-Dayah (4 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  263. Mohammad Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (7 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  264. Bara Ramez Fayez ad-Dayah (1), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  265. Rab’a Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  266. Yousif Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  267. Areej Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (3), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  268. Sharaf ad-Din Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (4), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  269. Qamar Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  270. Ala Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (6), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  271. Amani Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (6), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  272. Khetam Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (8), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  273. Ali Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (10), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  274. Tamer Omar Ismail al-Louh (17), Gaza City, GAZA
  275. Jihad Rashad Sha’ban Daloul (15), Gaza City, GAZA
  276. Ruba Mohammad Fadel Abu Ras (13), Gaza City, GAZA
  277. Shatha al-Abed Mohammad al-Habbash (10), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  278. Isra' Qusai Mohammad al-Habbash (12), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  279. Atteiah Rushdi Khalil al-Khouli (15), Gaza City, GAZA
  280. Fares Tala’at Asa’ad Hamouda (2), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
  281. Mohammad Nader Khalil Abu Sha’ban (16), Gaza City, GAZA
  282. Mohammad Tala’at Asa’ad Hamouda (15), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
  283. Mahmoud Ahmad Fares Juha (16), Gaza City, GAZA 
  284. Mustafa Mohammad Naser al-Ashi (17), as-Sudaniya, Gaza City, GAZA
  285. Hala Essam Ahmad al-Munai’e (8 months), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
  286. Mohammad Salam Awad Terfawi (4), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  287. Hathem al-Kahlout (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
  288. Ibrahim Kamal Subhi Awaja (8), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA 
  289. Amaal Najib Mohammad 'Aloush (12) Jabalia, NORTH GAZA 
  290. Ala' Khaled Khalil an-Najjar (15), Khuza'a village, KHAN YUNIS
  291. Nader Bassam Ibrahim Qadourah (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  292. Ibrahim Abed al-Rahim Rajab Suliman (17), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  293. Mamdouh Walid Asad Shhaiber (17), Gaza City, GAZA
  294. Moneer Sami Ameen Shhaibar (15), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
  295. Tasnim Yaser Jaber al-Rafati (1), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  296. Hadeel Jabr Diab al-Rafati (8), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  297. Wesam Ibrahim Mosbah Nabhan (16), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
  298. Belal Jamal Ismail Abu 'Awwad (17) Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  299. Issa Mohammad Jaber Abu Eidah (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  300. Ibrahim Mo’in al-Abed Joha (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  301. Mohammad as-Sayed Mohammad Akela (7), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
  302. Jihad Kamal Hasan Ahmad (17), al-Baidar, Gaza City, GAZA
  303. Sondos Sa’id Hasan Abu Sultan (3), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
  304. Yousef Awni Abed al-Rahim al-Jaru (1), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
  305. Hashem Awni Abed al-Fattah Jadou’ (17), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
  306. Hanin Fadel Mohammad al-Batran (8), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA  
  307. Mohammad Maher Ahmad az-Zainati (16), al-Karama neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
  308. Mohammad 'Ala al-Din Falah al-Sawaferi (14), Gaza City, GAZA
  309. Mahmoud Majed Mahmoud Abu Nahla (16), Rafah City, RAFAH
  310. Ahmad Rasmi Mohammad Abu Jazar (16), Rafah City, RAFAH
  311. Sabreen Mohammad Azara Abu Samah (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  312. ’Aaed Emad Jamal Khera (14) ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  313. Ramadan Ali Mohammad Felfel (15), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  314. Hasan Ratib Mohammad Sam’an (17)
  315. Abdullah Mohammad Hamdan Abu Rok (16), Khuza’a village, KHAN YUNIS
  316. Zeyad Mohammad Abu-Snima (9), an-Nasr, RAFAH
  317. Ibrahim Mohammad Shorab (17), Khan Yunis, SOUTH GAZA
  318. Alsayed Jawad Mohammad as-Seksek (15) at-Twam, NORTH GAZA 
  319. Abdullah Mu’ataz al-Dahnoun (7), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  320. Ibrahim Rawhi Mohammad Aqel (16), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
  321. Anas Aref Aref Barakeh (7), Abu al-Ajeen, Deir al-Balah, CENTRAL GAZA
  322. Mohannad Amer Khalil al-Jadili (7), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA 
  323. Mahmoud Khader Mohammad Abu-Kamil (13), al-Meghraqa, Central Gaza
  324. Kareem Misbah Mohammad Abu-Sido (15), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  325. Ismail Hussein Yaseen (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  326. Ahmad Fawzi Hassan Labad (17), Gaza City, GAZA
  327. Sahar Ali Esleem (15), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
  328. Abdallah Nabil Sh'aban Esleem (16), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
  329. Deema Said Ahmad al-Rehel (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA 
  330. Mohammad Akram Mohammad Meqdad (17), ash-Shatea Camp, Gaza City, GAZA
  331. Mohammad Maher Nemer Badawi (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  332. Sojoud Hamdi Juma’a ad-Dardasawi (13), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
  333. Suhaib Mohammad Ibrahim al-Qaran (15), Az Zawayda, CENTRAL GAZA
  334. Widad Mohammad Ibrahim al-Qaran (16), Az Zawayda, CENTRAL GAZA
  335. Baha' Muayyad Kamal Abu Wadi (7), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
  336. Ala' 'Odai Salameh al-Haddad (13),Tal al-Hawa neighbourhood, Gaza city, GAZA
  337. Emad Maher Saleh Farwaneh (17), Gaza city, GAZA
  338. Mohammad Khader Abed Rajab (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA 
  339. Tamer Riyad Ibrahim Faza' (17), Gaza City, GAZA
  340. Issa Mohammad Eyada Ermailat (11), Rafah, SOUTH GAZA
  341. Abed al-Rahman Ahmad Abedallah Haboush (4), at-Tuffah, Gaza city, GAZA
  342. Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Elbaradei (11) ad-Dahdouh, GAZA CITY
  343. Omar Mahmoud Ramadan al-Marnakh (17), At-Twam neighbourhood, NORTH GAZA
  344. Mohammad Younis Naseer Abu Jame'a (17), az-Zaneh, Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
  345. Mohammad Ismail Abed Abu Daqqa (17), Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
  346. Abed al-Rahman Ahmad Abed Rubo al- Atawneh (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  347. Omar Khader Mohammad Jumaa (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
  348. Mohammad Taysir Mohammad Zamlat (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
  349. Fathiya Ayman Saleem ad-Dabari (3 months), ash-Shuhada' village, Rafah City, RAFAH
  350. Sa’eb Nafez Sha’ban al- Bahteeti (17), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
  351. Mustafa Nehad Taleb Abu Sido  (11 months), at-Tuffah, GAZA
  352. Nancy Said Mohammad Waked (5 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA

Related Links:

Send Article Printer Friendly